Accountant
Troy A. Washko, CPA
1924 E. Sangamon Ave., (217) 522-3300
Finalists: Danielle Alstott, David Humke, AJ Lust, Clay Rotherham, Bryan Martin, CPA - Taxstra
Apartment community
Lake Pointe Apartments
1600 Toronto Road, (217) 529-2900
Finalists: Prairie Vista Apartments, Ash Grove, West Woods Apartments, South Grand Apartments
Auto detail
Robert's Automotive
4440 Wabash Ave., (217) 753-1977
Finalists: Recon Techs, Precision Detailing, Knox Detailing, Danno's Auto Detailing
Auto service
Wilkerson's Service Center
2840 Adlai Stevenson Drive, (217) 529-0292
Finalists: Floyd Imports, CheckPoint Tire & Service Center, Vern's Auto Repair, Brahler Tire & Auto Center, Knox Knolls Autocare
Bank
United Community Bank
1900 W. Iles Ave., (217) 787-3000
700 Stevenson Drive, (217) 529-3000
617 Bruns Lane, (217) 787-3001
120 Chatham Road, (217) 787-1651
2120 Peoria Road, (217) 544-0139
3200 W. Iles Ave., (217) 787-1651
Finalists: Bank of Springfield, INB, Heartland Bank and Trust (formerly Town and Country Bank), Carrollton Bank
Barber
Logan Baptiste - Hair of the Dog
Barber shop
Hair of the Dog
323 E. Monroe St., (217) 670-0699
Finalists: Appearances Salon & Retreat, The Men's Room, Damm's Barbershop - Chatham, Beggs Barbershop, Dukett's Barbershop
Car wash - automatic
Club Car Wash
3335 Veterans Parkway
1001 Lincolnshire Blvd.
2605 N. Dirksen Parkway, (833) 416-9975
Finalists: Rainstorm Car Wash, Car Wash City, On Track Car Wash, Water Works Car Wash
Collision center
Kim's Autobody, Inc.
312 W. North St., (217) 522-8291
Finalists: Chatham Collision Repair, Inc., Springfield Collision Center, Phoenix Collision, Bill Mathews Auto Body
Credit union
Heartland Credit Union
720 South Grand Ave., (217) 726-8877
2213 W. White Oaks Drive
610 E. St. Joseph St.
701 N. First St.
2717 E. Sangamon Ave.
Finalists: CEFCU, Illinois Educators Credit Union, Credit Union 1, Illinois State Police Federal Credit Union
Dry cleaner
Starcrest Cleaners
2025 S. MacArthur Blvd., (217) 679-0339
2701 W. White Oaks Drive, (217) 726-6564
4349 Conestoga Drive, (217) 787-5580
1825 W. Jefferson St., (217) 670-0663
Finalists: Davis Cleaners, Peerless Cleaning & Restoration Services, Family Pride Cleaners, Crystal Cleaners
Event planner
Pole Barn Chic Events, LLC
4491 Old Chatham Road, (217) 685-7389
Finalists: Sarah Croft - Cured Catering, Designed with Detail, Having a Ball Productions, Shawfield Events & Design
Event rental company
Noonan Equipment and Event Rental
3031 S. Koke Mill Road, (217) 546-7368
801 N. Grand Ave., (217) 528-1513
Finalists: Pole Barn Chic Events, LLC, Rustic Love Rentals, Paul's Paradise, Signature Event Rental
Financial advisor
Tate Hartman, Heartland Financial Services
2213 W. White Oaks Drive, (217) 726-2101
Finalists: Tate Jones - UCB Financial Services, Drew Davis - BOS Financial, Amy Barnes - INB, Sarah Goleman - Merrill Lynch
Flower shop
Fifth Street Flower Shop
739 S. Fifth St., (217) 522-3334
Finalists: Trendsetters Floral, Petals & Co., True Colors Floral, Flowers by Mary Lou, Flowers by Kathy
Funeral home
Staab Funeral Homes
1109 S. Fifth St., (217) 528-6461
Finalists: Butler Funeral Homes & Cremation Tribute Center, Bramley Funeral Home, Bisch Funeral Home, Ruby Funeral Services, Crematories and Recreational Community Center, Inc.
Hair salon
Willow & Birch
521 E. Washington St., (217) 726-7050
Finalists: Mane Moxie, Appearances Salon & Retreat, BJ Grand Salon & Spa, The Hair Studio
Hair stylist
Lynsie Cook - Willow & Birch
521 E. Washington St., (217) 726-7050
Finalists: Natalie Grider - Appearances Salon & Retreat, Whitney Kotowski - Mane Moxie, Becky Riggs - Meraki Salon and Spa, Ashley Keeling - Wildwood Hair Studio
Insurance agency - national
Mark Cortesi - State Farm Insurance
924 Clock Tower Drive. (217) 787-1727
Finalists: Damon Priddy - State Farm Insurance, Trae Covington - State Farm Insurance, Jake Surratt - Country Financial, Ron Moreland - State Farm Insurance
Insurance agency - independent
Troxell Insurance
214 South Grand Ave. W., 217) 528-7533
Finalists: Bailey Family Insurance, Tracy Formea - Formea Insurance Group, Inc., Missy Haley - United Financial Services, BOS Insurance Agency
Lawyer
Scott Hanken, Attorney at Law
1100 S. Fifth St., (217) 544-4057
Finalists: Greg Sgro - Sgro, Hanrahan, Durr, Rabin, Reinbold, L.L.P., Amy Schmidt - Brown, Hay + Stephens, John Langfelder - Heyl Royster Voelker & Allen, P.C., Bill and Sara Vig, Vig Law
Mortgage lender
Heartland Credit Union
2213 W. White Oaks Dr., (217) 726-8877
610 E. St. Joseph St.., (217) 726-8877
2717 E. Sangamon Ave., (217) 726-8877
Finalists: United Community Bank, Bank of Springfield, CEFCU, Flat Branch Home Loans
Moving company
Two Men and a Truck
210 North Grand Ave. W., (217) 331-6076
Finalists: Moscardelli Moving & Storage, Inc., Underfanger Moving & Storage (Mayflower), Hillier Moving & Storage, Trey's Moving & Hauling
Nail salon
Galaxy Nail Bar
3864 Wabash Ave., (217) 888-8338
Finalists: SOAK Nails Massage Spa, BJ Grand Salon & Spa, Amanda Loves Nails, Nails by Carissa
Pet boarding
Kinner Kennels
2315 Parkes Kinner Road, Pleasant Plains, (217) 626-1000
Finalists: Laketown Animal Hospital, KEEN on Pet Care, PawKamp Boarding Facility, Tail Command
Pet grooming brick & mortar
Laketown Animal Hospital
1115 Stevenson Drive, (217) 529-4211
Finalists: Pup.E.Tails, June's Grooms, Affordable Pet Grooming, Doggone Gorgeous
Pet grooming mobile
Fur-Ever Friends Mobile Grooming
(217) 801-2025
Finalists: Rover Made Over Mobile Pet Grooming, Le Spaw Mobile
Photographer
Zach Adams - 1221 Photography
Finalists: Tara Long Photography, Abby Jean Photography, Soul Focus Photography, Sara Warren Photography
Real estate agency
The Real Estate Group
3701 Wabash Ave., (217) 787-7000
Finalists: RE/MAX Professionals, Campo Realty, Inc., Keller Williams Capital, Heritage Real Estate Group
Real estate team (tie)
Winchester Sales Team - The Real Estate Group
3701 Wabash Ave., (217) 787-7000
The Killebrew Team - The Real Estate Group
3701 Wabash Ave., (217) 787-7000
Finalists: Jane Hay Sales & Staging - The Real Estate Group, Ashley Coker Team - The Real Estate Group, Logan Frazier Homes - Real Estate Group, The Walker Sales Team - Heritage Real Estate Group
Realtor (tie)
Jami Winchester - The Real Estate Group
3701 Wabash Ave., (217) 787-7000
Kyle Killebrew - The Real Estate Group
3701 Wabash Ave., (217) 787-7000
Finalists: Logan Frazier - Real Estate Group, Megan Nika - The Real Estate Group, Adam Bugos - The Real Estate Group
Storage facility
Capitol Storage
818 S. Dirksen Parkway
909 Taintor Road
111 Peoria Road
3012 Great Northern Ave.
342 W. Cross Street, Winchester
(217) 522-0300
Finalists: Stuff-it Storage, U-Haul Moving & Storage - Chatham Road, Old Route 36 Mini Storage, Phoenix Storage
Tattoo artist
Jason Lee - Newage Tattoo & Body Piercings
1305 Wabash Ave., Suite H, (217) 546-5006
Finalists: Jesse Flock - Newage Tattoo & Body Piercings, Benny Dewitt - Good Heart Tattoos, Daniel Wilson - Cloud N9ne Tattoo Studio, Nick Jones - Newage Tattoo & Body Piercings
Tattoo shop
Newage Tattoos & Body Piercings
1305 Wabash Ave., Suite H, (217) 546-5006
Finalists: Good Heart Tattoos, Cloud N9ne Tattoo Studio, Wicked Ink, Electric Quill Tattoos
Tire shop
Lauterbach Tire & Auto Service
1569 Wabash Ave., (217) 546-2600
Finalists: Discount Tire, Wilkerson's Service Center, CheckPoint Tire & Service Center, Sam's Club
Veterinary clinic
Laketown Animal Hospital
1115 Adlai Stevenson Drive, (217) 529-4211
Finalists: Brewer Animal Hospital, Myers Animal Clinic, Coble Animal Hospital, The Pet Doctor
Wedding venue
Arlington's Catering & Historic Venue
210 Broadway, (217) 679-6235
Finalists: Inn at 835, Erin's Pavilion Southwind Park, Paul's Paradise, The Homestead Reception Center