Best of Springfield

Best Of Springfield 2019 (all Winners)

ARTS, CULTURE & ENTERTAINMENT

BEST ABRAHAM LINCOLN HISTORIC SITE
Abraham Lincoln Presidential Library and Museum

212 N. Sixth St., 558-8844
Finalists: Lincoln’s New Salem State Historic Site, Lincoln Home National Historic Site, Lincoln Tomb State Historic Site, Old State Capitol

BEST ART STUDIO/GALLERY
Illinois State Museum

502 S. Spring Street, 782-7386
Finalists: The Pharmacy Gallery & Art Space, SAA Collective, The POP! Gallery at Anvil & Forge by Staunztastic Art, M.G. Nelson Family Gallery at Springfield Art Association


BEST VISUAL ARTIST
Felicia Olin

Finalists: Dave Shaw, Alex Rothschild, Jeff Williams, SonnyD Artistry

BEST PLACE TO BUY LOCAL ART
Old Capitol Art Fair

Finalists: The Roost, The Pharmacy Gallery & Art Space, Christy! Studios, The POP! Art shows by Staunztastic Art


BEST PUBLIC ART/MURAL
Art Alley

Finalists: Lincoln surveyor mural (The Alamo), Farmer’s market mural, Wild Rose building (Sixth and Jefferson), Prairie Sumac- FLW mural (Fifth and Monroe)

BEST PLACE TO GO DOWNTOWN
Old Capitol Farmers Market

Finalists: Obed and Isaac’s Microbrewery & Eatery, Hoogland Center for the Arts, Abraham Lincoln Presidential Library and Museum, Buzz Bomb Brewing Company

BEST CAMP FOR KIDS
Camp Widjiwagan

71 Wienold Lane, 529-2212
Finalists: Camp CILCA, Lake Springfield Christian Assembly, Camp COCO, Y.N.O.T. Outdoors

BEST CHARITY EVENT
Memorial’s Festival of Trees

Finalists: Fat Ass 5k, Springfield Art Association’s Paint the Street, Downhome Music Festival, Legacy of Giving Music Festival

BEST CHORAL GROUP
Glenwood High School Titan Fever

Finalists: Rochester High School Madrigals, Springfield High School Seven and Senators, Hoogland Kids and Teens, The Lincoln Troubadours

BEST HISTORIC SITE IN SPRINGFIELD NOT RELATED TO ABRAHAM LINCOLN
Dana-Thomas House

301 E. Lawerence Avenue, 782-6776
Finalists: Cozy Dog Drive In, Old State Capitol, Clayville Historic Site, Vachel Lindsay Home

BEST MUSEUM
Abraham Lincoln Presidential Library and Museum

212 N. Sixth St., 558-8844
Finalists: Kidzeum of Health and Science, Illinois State Museum, Lincoln’s New Salem State Historic Site, Dana-Thomas House

BEST FAMILY ATTRACTION
Knights Action Park

1700 Knights Recreation Drive, 546-8881
Finalists: The Muni, Kidzeum of Health and Science, Henson Robinson Zoo, Abraham Lincoln Presidential Library and Museum

BEST FOOD FESTIVAL
Old Capitol Blues & BBQ

Finalists: Illinois State Fair, Old Capitol Farmers Market, 217 Food Weeks, Bites on the Boulevard

BEST FREE ENTERTAINMENT
Levitt AMP Springfield Music Series

Finalists: Danenberger Family Vineyards, International Carillon Festival, Old Capitol Farmers Market, State Fair beer tents

BEST DIRECTOR OF LOCAL THEATER
Hoogland Center for the Arts - Gus Gordon

420 S. Sixth Street, 523-2787
Finalists: The Muni - Craig Williams II; The Legacy Theatre - Scott Richardson; Abraham Lincoln Presidential Library and Museum - Phil Funkenbusch; UIS Theatre - Missy Thibodeaux-Thompson

BEST HIGH SCHOOL THEATER PERFORMANCE - FEMALE LEAD
Campbell Coker - Rochester High School

Finalists: Leanne Telger - Glenwood High School; Cece Donathan- Sacred Heart-Griffin; Annie Fulgenzi- Williamsville High School; Leah Kluemke - Williamsville High School

BEST HIGH SCHOOL THEATER PERFORMANCE - MALE LEAD
Ryan Croteau - Glenwood High School

Finalists: Carson Cole - Williamsville High School; Mitch Ashbaugh - Rochester High School; Colton Mitchell - Rochester High School; Jake Wagoner - Sacred Heart-Griffin

BEST HIGH SCHOOL THEATER PRODUCTION
Les Misérables - Rochester High School

Finalists: Mamma Mia! - Springfield High School; The Little Mermaid - Glenwood High School; Cats - Sacred Heart- Griffin; High School Musical - Williamsville High School

BEST PLACE TO SEE A PLAY OR MUSICAL
The Muni

815 E. Lake Shore Drive, 793-6864
Finalists: Hoogland Center for the Arts, The Legacy Theatre, UIS Performing Arts Center, New Salem Theatre in the Park

BEST LIVE THEATER PERFORMANCE - FEMALE LEAD
The Muni - Annie Fulgenzi (Dorothy in The Wizard of Oz)

Finalists: The Legacy Theatre - Ainsley Chandler (Tracy in Hairspray); Theatre In the Park - Kynzie Ashbaugh (All Shook Up), The Muni - Mary Kate Smith (Eva Peron in Evita), The Muni - Anna Bussing Maisenbacher (Millie Dillmount in Thoroughly Modern Millie)

BEST LIVE THEATER PERFORMANCE - MALE LEAD
The Muni - Gus Gordon (Captain Hook in Peter Pan)

Finalists: The Legacy Theatre - Ed Macmurdo (Edna in Hairspray); Springfield Theatre Center - Wes Bridges (Hunchback of Notre Dame); Theatre In the Park - Colton Mitchell (All Shook Up); UIS Theatre - Mike Krcil (Dead Man’s Cellphone)

BEST THEATER PRODUCTION and VENUE
Legacy Theatre - Hairspray

101 E. Lawrence Ave., 528-9760
Finalists: The Muni - The Wizard of Oz; Hoogland Center for the Arts - The Rocky Horror Picture Show; The Muni - Peter Pan; Theatre in the Park - All Shook Up

BEST LOCAL LIVING AUTHOR
Courtney Westlake

Finalists: John Knoepfle, Alison Blasdell, Eric Woods, Ian Winterbauer

BEST TV PERSONALITY
Joe Crain

Finalists: Stacey Skrysak, Justin Branker-Carter, Dee Dee Gaton, Cheryl Lemke

BEST DRIVE-TIME RADIO SHOW
NPR Illinois

Finalists: Julie and DJ Blake - WDBR; Jim Leach - WMAY; Lynch & Lara - WYMG; Sam Madonia - 1450 AM

BEST RADIO PERSONALITY OR TEAM
Jim Leach - WMAY

Finalists: Dave & Dina 101.9 The WOLF; Lynch & Lara - WYMG; Julie and DJ Blake - WDBR; Jet Lee - WDBR

BEST LOCAL SPORTS TEAM
Rochester High School football

Finalists: Springfield Jr. Blues, Springfield Sliders, Glenwood High School football, Southeast High School basketball

BEST MUSIC FESTIVAL
Old Capitol Blues & BBQ

Finalists: Downhome Music Festival, Sangamon County Fair, Levitt AMP Springfield Music Series, Legacy of Giving Music Festival

BEST OPEN MIC NIGHT
Curve Inn

3219 S. Sixth, 529-5806
Finalists: Buzz Bomb Brewing Company, Donnie B’s Comedy Club, Crows Mill Pub, George Rank’s

BEST PLACE FOR KARAOKE
Curve Inn

3219 S. Sixth, 529-5806
Finalists: Burger Bar and Bar Door Lounge, The Blue Grouch Pub, Club Station House, Weebles Bar & Grill

BEST LIVE MUSIC VENUE - LARGE
Boondocks

2909 N. Dirksen Parkway, 679-0145
Finalists: UIS Performing Arts Center, Bank of Springfield Center, Illinois State Fair Grandstand, Hoogland Center for the Arts

BEST LIVE MUSIC VENUE - SMALL
Curve Inn

3219 S. Sixth, 529-5806
Finalists: Crows Mill Pub, The Legacy Theatre, Buzz Bomb Brewing Company, Dumb Records

BEST BAND TO PLAY THE STATE FAIR BUT HASN’T
Foo Fighters

Finalists: Billy Joel, Zac Brown Band, AC/DC, Confederate Railroad

BEST BASS PLAYER
Eric Tinsley

Finalists: Jeff Cunningham, Bruce Williams, Shane Osterholt, Bill Ward

BEST CLUB DJ
Mikey at Curve Inn

Finalists: DH3 - David Hale III, Chris Murphy, Chad Westbrook, Rob Bell

BEST COVER MUSIC BAND
Captain Geech and the Shrimp Shack Shooters

Finalists: JukeRox, Off the Wall, Fun DMC, LiveWire

BEST DRUMMER
Eric Austin

Finalists: Damien Kaplan, Talon Holmes, Kevin Klickna, Dennis Sheedy

BEST GUITARIST
Micah Walk

Finalists: Tom “Dooley” Woolsey, Robert Reynolds, Bryan Ealey, Luke Dowdy

BEST HORN PLAYER
Dave Littrell

Finalists: Frank Parker, Dennis Jones, Kerri Donovan, Jimmy Thomas

BEST KEYBOARDIST
Damien Kaplan

Finalists: Steve Marvel, Ezra Casey, Denny Lucas, Ed Boyd

BEST ORIGINAL MUSIC BAND
Lick Creek

Finalists: Mary Jo Curry Band, NIL8, Deep Hollow, Last Acre

BEST OVERALL BAND and THEIR GENRE
JukeRox - Party band

Finalists: Captain Geech and the Shrimp Shack Shooters - Party band; Fun DMC - Party band; Lick Creek - Pop country; LiveWire - Party band

BEST SONGWRITER
Tom Irwin

Finalists: Dave Littrell, Micah Walk, Josh Catalano, Karen Nickerson

BEST VOCALIST, FEMALE
Mary Jo Curry

Finalists: Elizabeth Eckert, Katey Kamerad, Brandy Kristin, Mandy Rose

BEST VOCALIST, MALE
Micah Walk

Finalists: Dave Littrell, Kortney Leatherwood, Lance Stone, David Casper



CIVIC ENGAGEMENT

BEST CHARITABLE COMPANY
Levi, Ray & Shoup, Inc.

2401 W. Monroe Street, 793-3800
Finalists: District 23 Boutique, Food Fantasies, United Community Bank, Green Family Stores

BEST CHILDREN’S SUPPORT ORGANIZATION
Mini O’Beirne Crisis Nursery

1011 N. Seventh Street, 525-6800
Finalists: St. John’s Children’s Hospital, Boys & Girls Clubs of Central Illinois, Children’s Miracle Network, Compass for Kids

BEST CLERGYPERSON
Rabbi Barry Marks

Finalists: Eddie Lowen, Martin Woulfe, Bishop Paprocki, Fr. Jeff Grant

BEST COUNTY OFFICIAL
Josh Langfelder

Finalists: Paul Palazzolo, Don Gray, Joe Aiello, Tony DelGiorno

Best Most-trusted politician
Dick Durbin

Finalists: Jim Langfelder, Andy Manar, Bruce Rauner, Joe McMenamin

BEST NONPROFIT
Animal Protective League

1001 Taintor Road, 544-7387
Finalists: St. John’s Children’s Hospital, Wooden It Be Lovely, Helping Hands of Springfield, The Phoenix Center

BEST PLACE TO VOLUNTEER
Animal Protective League

1001 Taintor Road, 544-7387
Finalists: Abraham Lincoln Presidential Library and Museum, Friends of Sangamon County Animal Control, Compass for Kids, Legacy of Giving Music Festival

BEST THING MAYOR LANGFELDER HAS DONE
Support development of downtown

Finalists: Nothing, Backing the Center for Health and Housing, Improve pedestrian and traffic infrastructure, Got up on stage with bands

BEST UNSUNG HERO
Joe Crain

Finalists: Jonna Cooley, Lisa Clemmons Stott, Larry Golden, Betsy Dollar

BEST UP-AND-COMING LEADER
Betsy Dirksen Londrigan

Finalists: Misty Buscher, Kristin DiCenso, Shawn Gregory, Josh Flanders

BEST USE OF PUBLIC MONEY
Repaired streets and new sidewalks

Finalists: Helping the homeless, Bike paths, Coliseum at the fairgrounds, Downtown beautification

BEST USE OF THE ARMORY
Homeless shelter

Finalists: Entertainment venue, Indoor farmer’s market, Downtown movie theater, UIS campus

BEST USE OF THE Y BLOCK
Concerts

Finalists: Food truck park, Public green space, Amphitheater, SIU School of Law



FOOD & DRINK

BEST BAKERY
Incredibly Delicious

925 S. Seventh Street, 528-8548
Finalists: Pease’s at Bunn Gourmet, Three Twigs Bakery, Smallcakes Cupcakery And Creamery, Sweet Tooth

BEST BBQ
Twyford BBQ & Catering

2562 Twyford Road, 370-2274
Finalists: Smokey Bones Bar & Fire Grill, Hickory River Smokehouse, Clay’s Popeye’s Barbeque, Gilly’s Championship BBQ and Catering

BEST BREAKFAST
Charlie Parker’s Diner

700 W. North Street, 241-2104
Finalists: Le Peep, D & J Cafe, Ritz’s Lil Fryer, Hamburger Dan’s Sunrise Cafe

BEST BURGER
Burger Bar and Bar Door Lounge

2765 S. Sixth, 528-9030
Finalists: D’Arcy’s Pint, Arlington’s, Boones Saloon, Route 66 Motorheads Bar, Grill & Museum

BEST CHEF
Maldaner’s - Michael Higgins

222 S. Sixth Street, 522-4313
Finalists: American Harvest Eatery - Jordan and Aurora Coffey; Cooper’s AlleySide and Cooper’s StrEATside Bistro - Justin Cooper; VELE - Justin Richardson; Loukinen’s on 4th - Keith Loukinen

BEST CHILI
Dew Chilli

301 N. Grand Avenue, 670-2530
2312 Wabash Avenue, 679-2940
2690 S. Dirksen Parkway, 679-1910
Finalists: The Chili Parlor, Cook’s Spice Rack & Chili, The Dublin Pub, Route 66 Motorheads Bar, Grill & Museum


BEST CHINESE
Little Saigon

1531 Wabash Avenue, 726-9633
Finalists: Mekong Cafe, China Star, Hunan Chinese Restaurant, New China

BEST COFFEE HOUSE
Grab-A-Java

1702 S. Sixth Street, 523-5282
3115 Hedley Road, 698-9773
Finalists: Wm. Van’s Coffee House, Starbucks, Free Press Coffee, Custom Cup Coffee

BEST DESSERT OR SWEETS SHOP
Pease’s at BUNN Gourmet

2941 Plaza Drive, 793-1840
Finalists: Incredibly Delicious, Three Twigs Bakery, Cocoa Blue Chocolates, Smallcakes Cupcakery and Creamery

BEST DINER
Charlie Parker’s Diner

700 W. North Street, 241-2104
Finalists: Hamburger Dan’s Sunrise Cafe, Star 66 Cafe, Ritz’s Lil Fryer, D & J Cafe

BEST DONUT SHOP
Mel-O-Cream Donuts

217 E. Laurel Street, 544-4644
1953 W. Monroe Street, 546-4651
525 E. North Grand Avenue, 528-2303
3010 S. Sixth Street, 529-7708
Finalists: Krispy Kreme, Dunkin’ Donuts, Three Twigs Bakery, Scoop Du Jour

BEST DOWNTOWN RESTAURANT
Obed and Isaac’s Microbrewery & Eatery

500 S. Sixth Street, 670-0627
Finalists: Café Moxo, Long Nine Junction, Maldaner’s Restaurant, Arlington’s

BEST FINE DINING
Cooper’s Hawk Winery & Restaurant

2501 Wabash Avenue, 321-9100
Finalists: Bella Milano Springfield, American Harvest Eatery, VELE, Maldaner’s Restaurant


BEST HEALTHY MENU OPTIONS
CoreLife Eatery

2580 Wabash Avenue, 331-7038
Finalists: American Harvest Eatery, Food Fantasies, Cooper’s Hawk Winery & Restaurant, Three Twigs Bakery

BEST HORSESHOE
D’Arcy’s Pint

661 W. Stanford Avenue, 492-8800
Finalists: The Dublin Pub, Westwoods Lodge Pub & Grill, Ritz’s Lil Fryer, Obed and Isaac’s Microbrewery & Eatery

BEST ICE CREAM/FROYO
Baskin-Robbins

1700 S. MacArthur Boulevard, 528-3131
106 Chatham Road, 787-3031
Finalists: Cold Stone Creamery, Krekel’s Custard, Scoop Du Jour, CherryBerry

BEST ITALIAN
Bella Milano Springfield

4525 Wabash Avenue, 547-0011
Finalists: Saputo’s, Gabatoni’s Restaurant, The Pasta House, Papa Frank’s

BEST KID-FRIENDLY RESTAURANT
Chick-fil-A

2431 Wabash Avenue, 546-2000
Finalists: The Creek Pub & Grill, Pizza Ranch, Chuck E. Cheese, Three Twigs Bakery

BEST LATE-NIGHT EATS
Steak ‘n Shake

1580 Wabash Avenue, 787-0392
3186 S. Dirksen Parkway, 529-5823
4211 Conestoga Drive, 698-9439
2465 N. Dirksen Parkway, 492-5925
Finalists: Gabatoni’s Restaurant, Star 66 Cafe, The Corner Pub & Grill, The Dublin Pub

BEST LOCAL BREWERY
Obed and Isaac’s Microbrewery & Eatery

500 S. Sixth Street, 670-0627
Finalists: Buzz Bomb Brewing Company, Hand of Fate Brewing Company, Engrained Brewery & Restaurant, Anvil & Forge Brewing and Distilling Company


BEST MEXICAN
Xochimilco Mexican Food

2941 W. Iles Avenue, 546-3116
Finalists: AZ-T-CA Mexican Grill, Taqueria Moroleon, La Fiesta Grande, Blue Margaritas Mexican Bar & Grill

BEST OUTDOOR DINING
Obed and Isaac’s Microbrewery & Eatery

500 S. Sixth Street, 670-0627
Finalists: Finley’s Tap House, Lake Pointe Grill, Maldaner’s Restaurant, Papa Frank’s

BEST PIZZA - DEEP DISH
Nancy’s Pizza

2301 W. Monroe Street, 679-0456
Finalist: Rosati’s Pizza

BEST PIZZA - THIN CRUST
Gabatoni’s Restaurant

300 E. Laurel Street, 528-9629
Finalists: Bernie & Betty’s Pizza, Pie’s the Limit, Coz’s Pizza & Pub, Antonio’s Pizza

BEST ROMANTIC DINNER
Cooper’s Hawk Winery & Restaurant

2501 Wabash Avenue, 321-9100
Finalists: Nick & Nino’s Penthouse Steakhouse, Bella Milano Springfield, Loukinen’s on 4th, American Harvest Eatery

BEST SALSA
Xochimilco

2941 W. Iles Avenue, 546-3116
Finalists: Taqueria Moroleon, AZ-T-CA Mexican Grill, La Fiesta Grande, Cancun Restaurant

BEST SEAFOOD
Chesapeake Seafood House

3045 E. Clear Lake Avenue, 522-5220
Finalists: Carter’s Fish Market, VELE, Old Luxemburg Inn, Anchors Away

BEST SOUL FOOD
MJ’s Fish & Chicken Express

716 E. Enos Avenue, 572-0257
Finalists: Boyd’s New Generation, Nickey’s Southern Style Kitchen, Mrs. D’s Kitchen

BEST STEAKHOUSE
Texas Roadhouse

2540 W. Iles Avenue, 698-5700
Finalists: Outback Steakhouse, Old Luxemburg Inn, Alexander’s Steakhouse, LongHorn Steakhouse

BEST SUB/SANDWICH
Head West Sub Stop

1124 W. Jefferson, 793-9101
3311 Robbins Road, 726-9202
2432 Denver Road, 744-7990
1281 Toronto Road, 585-7990
530 E. Capitol Avenue, 789-9101
3325 S. Sixth Street, 679-2477
450 State Street, Rochester, 498-1182
401 South Main Street, Jacksonville, 271-1614 136 South Oakland Avenue, Decatur, 791-6623
Finalists: Monty’s Submarines, Long Nine Junction, McAlister’s Deli, Jimmy John’s

BEST SUSHI
Osaka Japanese Restaurant

1665 Wabash Avenue, 726-8037
Finalists: Happy Sushi, Mimosa Vietnamese and Thai Restaurant, Pao Bistro, Kiku Japanese Steak and Seafood House


BEST TACOS
Taco Gringo

975 Clocktower Drive, 546-9494
125 S. Grand Avenue, 670-2905
1851 N. Grand Avenue, 525-2666
Finalists: Tacology 101, Taqueria Moroleon, AZ-T-CA Mexican Grill, Chadito’s Mexican American Grill

BEST THAI
Magic Kitchen

115 N. Lewis Street, 525-6975
4112 N. Peoria Road, 525-2230
Finalists: Little Saigon Restaurant, Mekong Cafe, Thai Basil, Taste of Thai Restaurant

BEST WEDDING CAKES
Incredibly Delicious

925 S. Seventh Street, 528-8548
Finalists: Three Twigs Bakery, Hy-Vee, Sweet Cake Creations, County Market

BEST WINGS
Westwoods Lodge Pub & Grill

2406 W. Jefferson Street, 698-9256
Finalists: Buffalo Wild Wings, Coz’s Pizza & Pub, Show-Me’s Sports Bar & Grill, Hooters

BEST BAR FOR MID-20’S
Crows Mill Pub

1220 Toronto Road, 679-7477
Finalists: Buzz Bomb Brewing Company, Floyd’s Thirst Parlor, Curve Inn, Obed and Isaac’s Microbrewery & Eatery

BEST BARTENDER and LOCATION NAME
Obed and Isaac’s Microbrewery & Eatery - Darcy Darland

500 S. Sixth Street, 670-0627
Finalists: Buzz Bomb Brewing Company - Steve Bradley; Conrad’s Bar - Allison Weedman; Route 66 Motorheads Bar, Grill & Museum - Kara Meyer; Route 66 Motorheads Bar, Grill & Musuem - Stephanie Harris

BEST BEER GARDEN
Obed and Isaac’s Microbrewery & Eatery

500 S. Sixth Street, 670-0627
Finalists: Curve Inn, Crows Mill Pub, Boones Saloon, The Blue Grouch Pub

BEST BEER SELECTION
Buzz Bomb Brewing Company

406 E. Adams Street
Finalists: Obed and Isaac’s Microbrewery & Eatery, Craft Beer Bar, Springfield Beer Company, Route 66 Motorheads Bar, Grill & Museum

BEST NEW RESTAURANT
Route 66 Motorheads Bar, Grill & Museum

600 Toronto Road, 679-7323
Finalists: Joseph’s Fine Cuisine, CoreLife Eatery, Rosati’s Pizza, Nu-Voh at the Saint Nicholas

BEST SERVER & LOCATION
Obed and Isaac’s Microbrewery & Eatery - Shane Hopper

500 S. Sixth Street, 670-0627
Finalists: Hamburger Dan’s Sunrise Café - Ann; D’arcy’s Pint - Kammy Ferrigno; Coz’s Pizza & Pub - Shelly Bandelow; The Creek Pub & Grill - Ashley Klutz

BEST NEW BAR
Anvil & Forge Brewing and Distilling Company

619 E. Washington Street, 679-1195
Finalists: Sky Lounge, Springfield Beer Company, Rosati’s Pizza, The Incubator

BEST SPECIALTY COCKTAIL and LOCATION NAME
Boones Saloon - Bloody Mary

301 W. Edwards Street, 679-3752
Finalists: Obed and Isaac’s Microbrewery & Eatery- Strawberry Cooler; JP Kelly’s Pub - Bloody Mary; Curve Inn - Bacardi Party; Route 66 Motorheads Bar, Grill & Museum - Super Bee Rum Punch Bucket

BEST WINE BAR
Cooper’s Hawk Winery & Restaurant

2501 Wabash Avenue, 321-9100
Finalists: Danenberger Family Vineyards, It’s All About Wine, 3Sixteen Wine Bar, American Harvest Eatery

BEST GYRO
Gyros Stop

2907 S. MacArthur Boulevard, 698-6463:
2345 W. Monroe Street, 546-3442
Finalists: Yanni's Gyros, The Corner Pub and Grill, Zach’s Wraps, Toni’s Café

BEST WINERY
Danenberger Family Vineyards

12341 Irish Road, New Berlin, 488-6321
Finalists: Cooper’s Hawk Winery & Restaurant, Hill Prairie Winery, West of Wise Winery, Walnut Street Winery

BEST FOOD TRUCK
Cooper’s StrEATside Bistro

3115 E. Sangamon Ave., 993-1195
Finalists: Vose's Korndogs, Twyford BBQ & Catering, AZ-T-CA, Gilly’s Championship BBQ & Catering



GOODS & SERVICES

BEST AC/HEATING COMPANY
Henson Robinson Company

3550 Great Northern Avenue, 544-8451
Finalists: Eades Heating and Cooling, Dixon Heating and Air Conditioning, Inc., Isaacs Refrigeration, Bormida Mechanical Services

Best Bank
United Community Bank

3055 Professional Drive, 529-3000
1301 S. Koke Mill Road, 787-3000
3300 Robbins Road, 787-3000
5250 Shepherd Road, 483-2491
1900 W. Iles Avenue, 787-3000
700 Stevenson Drive, 529-3000
617 Bruns Lane, 787-3001
120 Chatham Road, 787-1651
2120 Peoria Road, 544-0139
3200 W. Iles Avenue, 787-1651
Finalists: Bank of Springfield, Marine Bank, INB, Hickory Point Bank

BEST CREDIT UNION
Heartland Credit Union

720 S. Grand Avenue, 726-8877; 2213 W. White Oaks Drive, 610 E. St. Joseph Street, 701 N. First Street, 2717 E. Sangamon Ave. 
Finalists: CEFCU, Illinois Educators Credit Union, ISPFCU, Land of Lincoln Credit Union

BEST MORTGAGE LENDING INSTITUTION
United Community Bank

3055 Professional Drive, 529-3000
1301 S. Koke Mill Road, 787-3000
3300 Robbins Road, 787-3000
5250 Shepherd Road, 483-2491
1900 W. Iles Avenue, 787-3000
700 Stevenson Drive, 529-3000
617 Bruns Lane, 787-3001
120 Chatham Road, 787-1651
2120 Peoria Road, 544-0139
3200 W. Iles Avenue, 787-5111
Finalists: Heartland Credit Union, CEFCU, Bank of Springfield, Marine Bank

BEST ELECTRICAL COMPANY
Ruby Electric

341 Meadowbrook Road, 787-4949
Finalists: B & B Electric, Ryan Electrical Solutions, Jim Watts Electric, Egizii Electric

Best Garden center
Green View

3000 W. Jefferson Street, 787-4700
Finalists: Farmers Market by Barney’s, Buckley’s Prairie Landscaping, Menards, Lowe’s Home Improvement

BEST HOME REMODELING COMPANY
Buraski Builders, Inc.

3757 S. Sixth Street, 529-5172
Finalists: Michael von Behren Builder, Inc., Bobby Shaw Building & Remodeling, Sutton’s, Gene Caudle Handyman Service

BEST FINANCIAL ADVISOR
United Community Bank Financial Services - Tate Jones

3200 W. Iles, 787-5111
Finalists: Heartland Financial Services - Tate Hartman; Edward Jones - Ed Lex; M.A. Kluemke & Associates - Mark Kluemke; Benjamin F. Edwards & Co. - Denise Edwards

BEST PLACE TO BUY PAINT
Dellert’s Paint Company

1627 S. MacArthur Boulevard, 787-5474
Finalists: Don Smith Paint Co., Sherwin Williams, Menards, Lowe’s Home Improvement

BEST INSURANCE AGENCY AND AGENT, NATIONAL
Mark Cortesi - State Farm Insurance

924 Clocktower Drive, 787-1727
Finalists: American Family Insurance - Sean Bull; State Farm Insurance - Jeff Elston; Country Financial - Jake Surratt; State Farm Insurance - Daton Kaisner

BEST INSURANCE AGENCY AND AGENT, INDEPENDENT
Heartland Credit Union - Allison Hogan

2213 W. White Oaks Drive, 726-2101
Finalists: United Financial Services - Missy Haley; Formea Insurance Group - Tracy Formea; Bailey Family Insurance - Mark Bailey; Denton-Merritt-Dycus Insurance - John Merritt

BEST LANDSCAPE SUPPLY
Menards

2250 Chuckwagon Drive, 698-8815,
2701 Marketplace Drive, 522-1835
Finalists: Green View, Buckley’s Prairie Landscaping, Artisan Stone Products, Bedrock Materials

BEST LANDSCAPE COMPANY
Scooter’s Lawn Care, Inc.

3805 N. Dirksen Parkway, 473-1472
Finalists: Green View, Knob Hill Landscape Company, Buckley’s Prairie Landscaping, Butch’s Lawncare and Landscaping

BEST LANDSCAPE DESIGNER
Scooter’s Lawn Care - Jacob Godar

3805 N. Dirksen Parkway, 473-1472
Finalists: Green View - Justin Dean; Green View - Travis Norville; Butch's Lawncare and Landscaping - Joseph George; Sexton Landscape Concepts - Mark Sexton

BEST PEST CONTROL COMPANY
“Sonny” Adams Pest Control

1425 S. MacArthur Boulevard, 544-2122
Finalists: Bacon’s Termite & Pest Control, Sentinel Pest Control, Fidelis Pest Solutions, Orkin Pest Control

BEST PLACE TO BUY A MATTRESS
Just Beds, Inc.
3120 Montvale Drive, 698-6179
Finalists: Verlo Mattress, Barney’s Furniture, Ashley HomeStore, Sleep Number

BEST NEW HOME BUILDER
Buraski Builders, Inc.

3757 S. Sixth Street, 529-5172
Finalists: Moughan Builders, Inc., Michael von Behren Builder, Inc., Zinn Construction LLC, Keystone Custom Built Homes, Inc.

BEST HOME THEATER EQUIPMENT
Sundown One

4685 Wabash Avenue, 793-8888
Finalists: Best Buy, Ryan Electrical Solutions, Audio Technical Services, Inc., Ashley HomeStore

Best Place to buy home furnishings
Hendricks Home Furnishings

217 N. Springfield Street, Virden, 965-3337
Finalists: Magnolia Lane Home Décor and More, Ashley HomeStore, Barney’s Furniture, La-Z-Boy Furniture Galleries

BEST PLUMBING COMPANY
Henson Robinson Company

3550 Great Northern Avenue, 544-8451
Finalists: Easterday Plumbing, Ridings Plumbing, Steve Ray Plumbing Service, Inc., Mike Williams Plumbing, Heating, & Air Conditioning

BEST REAL ESTATE AGENCY
RE/Max Professionals

2475 W. Monroe Street, 787-7215
Finalists: The Real Estate Group, Keller Williams Capital, Campo Realty, Advantage Realty

BEST REALTOR
Adam Bugos - The Real Estate Group

3701 W. Wabash Ave., 891-7653
Finalists: Ashley Coker - The Real Estate Group; Jami Winchester - The Real Estate Group; Michael Castleman - RE/MAX; Rachel Pate - The Real Estate Group

BEST ROOFING COMPANY
Bobby Shaw Building and  Remodeling

2466 Glencoe Street, 546-3973
Finalists: Sutton’s, Sunley Roofing, Inc., Seth Molen, Henson Robinson Company

BEST WINDOWS, SIDING AND DOORS
Feldco

719 Estill Drive, 568-6644
Finalists: Sutton’s, Griffitts Exterior Home Designs, Inc., Menards, Barnett Windows and Doors

Best Antique/Vintage store
Springfield Vintage

215 S. Fifth Street, 652-8413
Finalists: Magnolia Lane Home Décor and More, Abe’s Tradin’ Post, Gypsy Soul, Abe’s Old Hat Antiques

BEST BARBER SHOP
Hair of The Dog Bar/Bershop

323 E. Monroe Street, 670-0699
Finalists: Beggs Barbershop, The Men’s Room, Dukett’s Barber Shop, Sammy’s Barber Shop

BEST BIKE SHOP
Ace Bicycle Shop

2500 S. MacArthur Boulevard, 523-0188
Finalists: R & M Cyclery, BikeTek, Scheels, Wheel Fast Bicycle Co.

BEST CAR DETAILING
Recon Techs Springfield

820 E. Black Avenue, 670-1132
Finalists: Precision Detailing, Danno’s Auto Detailing, King's Deluxe, Staabo’s Detailing

BEST CAR WASH
Rainstorm Car Wash

3101 Hedley Road, 670-1642
321 Cranmer Drive, 679-8243
2905 Adlai Stevenson Drive, 670-2957
Finalists: Car Wash City, Sparkling Clean Car Wash, On Track Car Wash, Gas N Wash

BEST AUTO SERVICE CENTER
Floyd Imports

2320 Prairie Crossing Drive, 585-1214
Finalists: Vern’s Auto Repair, Johnson & Johnson Auto Services, Car-X Tire & Auto, CheckPoint Tire & Service

BEST NEW CAR DEALERSHIP
Freedom Chevrolet Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram

625 S. Springfield St., Virden, 965-3327
Finalists: Isringhausen Imports, Green Hyundai, Landmark Ford, S & K Buick GMC


BEST PRE-OWNED CAR DEALERSHIP
Green Certified West
2541 W. Iles Avenue, 241-7888
Finalists: Freedom Chevrolet Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram, Isringhausen Imports, Green Hyundai Certified North, S & K Buick GMC

BEST CAR SALESPERSON
Green Mazda - Jason Malek

3760 S. Sixth Street, 391-2400
Finalists: Roberts Automotive - Brian Wilbern; Green West - Dale Ferguson; Green Nissan - Jaret Smith; Green Toyota - Angel Ely

BEST TIRE SHOP
Discount Tire

2871 S. Veterans Parkway, 546-3130
Finalists: Brahler Tire & Lube Service Center, Sam’s Club, Firestone Complete Auto Care, CheckPoint Tire & Service

BEST CHILDREN’S CLOTHING STORE
Once Upon a Child

4225 Wabash Avenue, 679-7134
Finalists: Carter’s, Just Kids, Gypsy Tribe, Second Time Around

BEST CLOTHING BOUTIQUE
Gypsy Soul

3450 Liberty Drive, 679-0174
Finalists: District 23 Boutique, Eye Candy West, Clothes Mentor, The Roost

Best Consignment & resale store
Clothes Mentor

2329 W. Monroe Street, 698-8485
Finalists: Once Upon a Child, Second Time Around, Remarkable Resale, Consign and Design

BEST RETAIL SHOP DOWNTOWN
The Cardologist

229 S. Sixth Street, 525-4121
Finalists: Recycled Records, Springfield Vintage, Studio on 6th, The Roost

BEST THRIFT STORE
Goodwill

2531 N. Dirksen Parkway, 679-7845,
2001 Wabash Avenue, 220-1036
Finalists: Springfield Vintage, The Salvation Army Family Store, Once Upon a Child, Plato’s Closet

BEST VETERINARY CLINIC
Laketown Animal Hospital

1115 Adlai Stevenson Drive, 529-4211
Finalists: Grace Veterinary Clinic, Coble Animal Hospital, Myers Animal Clinic, Hope Veterinary Care

BEST PET BOARDING
Laketown Animal Hospital

1115 Adlai Stevenson Drive, 529-4211
Finalists: Sangamon Avenue Veterinary Clinic, Kinner Kennels Inc, Tail Command, K-9 Dog Kennels

BEST PET GROOMING
Paws ‘n Claws

421 Bruns Lane, 725-1754
Finalists: Suds N’ Pups Pet Grooming & Doggie Daycare, Pooch Parlor, Laketown Animal Hospital, Beachdog Grooming

BEST PHOTOGRAPHER
Tara Long Photography

773 S. Durkin Drive Suite A, 494-0405
Finalists: Kari Bedford Photography; James Randall Photography; Victoria Kegg, Blue Daisy Art; Brittani Busby, Brit Pics Photography

BEST PET RETAIL STORE
PetSmart

3183 S. Veterans Parkway, 698-3091
Finalists: Animal Protective League, Pet Supplies Plus, Tails To Remember Pet Services, Lincoln’s Doggie Delicatessen

BEST WEDDING VENUE - INDOOR
Erin’s Pavilion at Southwind Park

4965 S. Second Street, 585-2941
Finalists: Inn At 835 Boutique Hotel, Venue 1929, Poe’s Catering on the Hill, Abraham Lincoln Presidential Library and Museum

BEST WEDDING VENUE - OUTDOOR
Washington Park Botanical Garden

1740 W. Fayette Avenue, 546-4116
Finalists: Erin’s Pavilion at Southwind Park, Sheedy Shores Winery, Lincoln Memorial Garden and Nature Center, Inn At 835 Boutique Hotel

BEST GIFT SHOP
The Cardologist

229 S. Sixth Street, 525-4121
Finalists: Penny Lane Gifts, Once in a Blue Moon, Gypsy Soul, Simply Fair

BEST JEWELRY STORE
Giganti & Giganti

3325 Robbins Road, 793-3300
Finalists: Denney Jewelers, AB Lauer Jewelers, Gypsy Soul, Kay Jewelers

BEST FLOWER SHOP
Fifth Street Flower Shop

739 S. Fifth Street, 522-3334
Finalists: Flowers by Mary Lou, True Colors Floral, Petals & Co., Trendsetters Floral

BEST EVENT RENTAL COMPANY
Noonan Grand Rental

3031 S. Koke Mill Road, 546-7368
Finalists: Rustic Love Rentals, Signature Event Rental, Best Expo

BEST CATERING COMPANY
Nelson’s Catering, Inc.

3005 Great Northern Avenue, 787-9443
Finalists: Poe’s Catering on the Hill, Cured Catering, Hamilton’s Catering, 5Flavors Catering

BEST LAW FIRM
Sgro, Hanrahan, Durr, Rabin & Bruce

1119 S. Sixth Street, 615-5699
Finalists: W. Scott Hanken, Attorney at Law; Brown, Hay & Stephens LLP; Barber, Segatto, Hoffee, Wilke & Cate; Sorling, Northrup, Hanna, Cullen and Cochran, Ltd.

BEST PLACE TO BUY SEAFOOD
Robert’s Seafood Market

1615 W. Jefferson Street, 546-3089
Finalists: Carter’s Fish Market, Hy-Vee, Schnucks

BEST RETAIL WINE STORE
Binny’s Beverage Depot

2490 W. Wabash Avenue, 787-3401
Finalists: It’s All About Wine, Friar Tuck Beverage, Corkscrew Wine Emporium, Hy-Vee

BEST MEAT MARKET
Humphrey’s Market

1821 S. 15th St., 544-7445
Finalists: Magro’s Meat and Produce, Turasky Meats, Hy-Vee, Midstate Meat Company

BEST LIQUOR STORE
Binny’s Beverage Depot

2490 W. Wabash Avenue, 787-3401
Finalists: Riverton Party Store, Friar Tuck Beverage, Hy-Vee, Famous Liquor & Foods

BEST GROCERY STORE
Hy-Vee

2115 S. MacArthur Boulevard, 726-1003
Finalists: ALDI, Schnucks, Meijer, County Market

BEST MUSIC SHOP
Recycled Records

625 E. Adams Street, 522-5122
Finalists: The Music Shoppe Inc., Dumb Records, Capital City Music, House of Music

BEST PAWN SHOP
Monster Pawn Springfield

2324 S. MacArthur Boulevard, 744-7296
Finalists: Pawn King Springfield, The Piggy Bank, Stevenson Drive Pawn Shop

BEST VAPE SHOP
Upper Limits

1205 S. Second Street Suite B, 679-4315
Finalists: Penny Lane Gifts, Tribble Vapors, Freedom Vapes, Happy Daze Gift Shop

BEST NEW BUSINESS DOWNTOWN
Dumb Records

418 E. Monroe Street, 691-8991
Finalists: Anvil & Forge Brewing and Distilling Company, Books on the Square, The Incubator, Venue 1929

BEST NEW BUSINESS NOT DOWNTOWN
Springfield Beer Company

3788 Wabash Avenue, 441-2780
Finalists: Three Twigs Bakery, UNDERDOG Sports, Memorabilia & Games, Smoothie King, Springfield Monument


BEST FUNERAL HOME
Butler Funeral Homes and Cremation Tribute Center

900 S. Sixth Street, 544-4646
Finalists: Staab Funeral Homes, Bramley Funeral Home, Bisch & Son Funeral Home, Vancil-Murphy Funeral Home

BEST BOOKSTORE (USED)
Prairie Archives

522 E. Adams Street, 522-9742
Finalists: The Book Rack, Elf Shelf Books & Music, Books on the Square, Killen’s Comics - Toys - Games

BEST PLACE TO FEED THE SLOTS
The Corner Pub and Grill

3271 W. Iles Avenue, 546-3600
Finalists: Burger Bar and Back Door Lounge, Curve Inn, It’s All About Wine, Brewhaus Bar



LIFE & WELLNESS

BEST ASSISTED LIVING COMMUNITY
Concordia Village

4101 W. Iles Avenue, 793-9429
Finalists: Country Lane Memory Care Assisted Living, Villas of Holly Brook, Elmcroft of Wyndcrest, Hickory Glen

BEST INDEPENDENT LIVING COMMUNITY
Concordia Village

4101 W. Iles Avenue, 793-9429
Finalists: Hickory Glen, Seasons Senior Living Under the Oaks, Brenden Gardens, Capitol Retirement Village

BEST APARTMENT COMMUNITY
Lake Pointe Apartments

1600 Toronto Road, 529-2900
Finalists: Lincoln Square Apartments, Park West Apartments, Cardinal Ridge Apartments, Chatham Hills Apartments


BEST CROSSFIT GYM
Capital City CrossFit

1615 W. Jefferson Street, 414-2544
Finalists: CrossFit Instinct, Orangetheory Fitness, Rail Splitter CrossFit, FIERCE Group Training - FitClub

BEST DANCE STUDIO
Springfield Dance

5531 International Parkway, 483-3623
Finalists: Above & Beyond Dance Company, Dance Arts Studio, Inc., Studio M Dance Centre, Dance Creations Dance Studio

BEST GYM OR FITNESS CENTER
FitClub

3631 S. Sixth Street, 787-8348
2811 W. Lawrence Avenue 787-1111
2701 E. Sangamon Avenue, 788-8250
Finalists: YMCA, Planet Fitness, Orangetheory Fitness, PowerWorks Fitness

BEST PERSONAL TRAINER
FitClub - Caitlin McCarthy

3631 S. Sixth Street, 787-8348
Finalists: Orangetheory Fitness - Cindy Ward; Vivacious Wellness - Janet Cook; Capital City Crossfit - Brian Chandler; Iron Fitness - Natalie Hudgens

BEST YOGA STUDIO
Ahh Yoga

2201 W. White Oaks Drive, 725-2373
Finalists: Half Moon Yoga Fit, Trailhead Center for Yoga & Ayurveda, FitYoga

BEST PLACE TO BUY EYEWEAR
Vision Care Associates

121 N. Grand Avenue, 528-3233
2741 Prairie Crossing Drive, 272-7393
Finalists: Bergh-White Opticians, Prairie Eye and LASIK Center, America’s Best Contacts & Eyeglasses, Eyemart Express

BEST HEALTH FOOD RETAIL STORE
Food Fantasies

1512 Wabash Avenue, 793-8009
Finalists: Hy-Vee, Nutrition Source, Lincoln’s Doggie Delicatessen, The Body Quest Store

BEST FARMERS MARKET VENDOR
Incredibly Delicious

925 S. Seventh Street, 528-8548
Finalists: Jefferies Orchard, Suttill’s Gardens, Harvest & Blooms, Simply Grace

BEST FAMILY FUN SPOT
Knights Action Park

1700 Knights Recreation Drive, 546-8881
Finalists: Bomke’s Patch, Washington Park, Southwind Park, Kidzeum of Health and Science

BEST HAIR SALON
Willow & Birch Salon

521 E. Washington Street, 726-7050
Finalists: BJ Grand Salon & Spa, Unique Enchantments Salon & Gift Shoppe, Meraki Salon and Spa, Studio 6 Hair Salon

BEST NAIL SALON
Soak Nails Massage Spa

2963 Lindbergh Boulevard, 546-3821
Finalists: BJ Grand Salon & Spa, Luxe Nail Bar, A. Ellis Nails at Dalliance, Nails by Carissa

BEST MASSAGE THERAPIST
Massage Envy - Amanda Rollins

2933 S. Veterans Parkway, 210-3689
Finalists: BJ Grand Salon - Priscilla Riley; Waggener Chiropractic and Wellness Center - Brystol Kilberg; Advanced Center for Pain and Rehab - Rena; Revive Wellness and Massage Spa, LLC - Chiffonia White

BEST TATTOO SHOP
Newage Tattoos and Body Piercings

2915 S. MacArthur Boulevard, 546-5006
Finalists: Black Moon Tattoos, Cloud N9ne Tattoo Studio, Redbird Electric Tattooing, Poke and a Rub Art Studio


BEST PLASTIC SURGERY CENTER
The Center for Plastic Surgery - Springfield Clinic

2901 Greenbriar Drive, 528-7541
Finalists: Institute for Plastic Surgery at SIU Medicine, Prairie Eye and LASIK Center, Heartland Plastic Surgery

BEST SPA
BJ Grand Salon & Spa

3055 Professional Drive, 753-8880
3300 Robbins Road, 787-7770
Finalists: Massage Luxe, Inner Health Spa, Meraki Salon and Spa, Revive Wellness and Massage Spa

BEST MEDICAL SPA
Institute for Plastic Surgery at SIU Medicine

747 N. Rutledge Street, 545-8000
Finalists: The Center for Plastic Surgery - Springfield Clinic, Body Perfect Medical Spa, Prairie Spa

BEST AUDIOLOGIST AND HEARING CENTER
SIU Medicine Ear Nose and Throat Center – Jennifer Berry

720 N. Bond Street, 545-8000
Finalists: SIU Medicine Ear Nose and Throat Center – Jennifer Edmonds; Central Illinois Hearing - David Groesch; Springfield Clinic - Charles Swain, Jr.; Miracle-Ear Hearing Center

BEST CHIROPRACTIC CLINIC
Frisina Family Wellness

1533 S. MacArthur Boulevard, 787-4345
Finalists: Waggener Chiropractic and Wellness Center, Westside Pain Clinic, Advanced Center for Pain and Rehab, Telos Chiropractic

BEST CONTINUING EDUCATION
Lincoln Land Community College

5250 Shepherd Road, 786-2200
Finalists: University of Illinois Springfield, SIU School of Medicine, Capital Area Career Center, Midwest Technical Institute

BEST DAY CARE
Pam Scattergood Day Care

1256 Oakbrook Ave., Chatham, 483-3906
Finalists: Silverleaf Children’s Academy, Calvary Day Care, My Friends Discovery Center, Building Blocks Preschool Inc.

BEST MEDICAL FACILITY
Memorial Medical Center

701 N. First Street, 788-3000
Finalists: HSHS St. John’s Hospital, Springfield Clinic, Koke Mill Medical Center, SIU Medicine

BEST WOMEN’S HEALTH CARE CENTER
Springfield Clinic Center for Women’s Health

1025 S. Sixth Street, 528-7541
Finalists: HSHS St. John’s Hospital, Memorial Physician Services - Women’s Healthcare, Planned Parenthood, SIU Medicine Women’s Center - Baylis Medical Building

BEST PEDIATRICS CENTER
HSHS St. John’s Children’s Hospital

415 N. Ninth Street, 757-6394
Finalists: Memorial Physician Services – Koke Mill, Springfield Clinic Pediatric & Adolescent Center, SIU Medicine Pediatrics, Wabash Pediatrics in Springfield Clinic

BEST DENTAL OFFICE
Prairie Dental Group

2900 Greenbriar Drive, 546-0412
Finalists: Baines Dental Wellness, Renken Dentistry, Magna Dental, Capati Dental

BEST NURSE and PRACTICE NAME
St John’s Hospital - Betty Ring

800 E. Carpenter Street, 544-6464
Finalists: Memorial Medical Center 4E - Erin Parris; Koke Mill Medical Center - Melanie Reynolds; Springfield Clinic - Ashlie Long; Springfield Clinic Pediatrics - Angie Rinaberger

BEST DOCTOR and PRACTICE NAME
Memorial Medical Center - Dr. Nicole Florence

3132 Old Jacksonville Road, 862-0800
Finalists: Prairie Heart Institute - Dr. John Scherschel; HSHS - Dr. Diana Widicus; Frisina Family Wellness - Dr. Tana Frisina; Springfield Clinic - Scott Morton

BEST HOLISTIC HEALTH CENTER
Food Fantasies

1512 Wabash Avenue, 793-8009
Finalists: Frisina Family Wellness Center, Unique Enchantments Salon & Gift Shoppe, Revive Wellness and Massage Spa, Inner Health Spa 



CANNABIS

BEST CANNABIS STRAIN
Pineapple Express

Finalists: Northern Lights, Watermelon Ice, G6, Mag Landrace

BEST EDIBLE PRODUCT
Wanna Gummies

Finalists: Cherry Bomb, Triple Berry RSO Gummies, Grassroots Gummies, Kiva Blueberries

BEST HEALTH AND BEAUTY CANNABIS PRODUCT
CBD American Shaman

Finalists: Infused Coconut Oil, Cresco Extra Strength Pain Cream, Shelby County Topical bar

BEST PLACE TO BUY ACCESSORIES FOR CANNABIS
Penny Lane Gifts

2901 S. MacArthur Boulevard, 787-2996
Finalists: HCI Alternatives, Upper Limits, Maribis

BEST PLACE TO BUY CBD PRODUCTS
Simply CBD

1039 Junction Circle, 679-6489
Finalists: CBD Botanicals, Penny Lane Gifts, Upper Limits, HCI Alternatives

Comments (0)

Add a comment

Add a Comment